클라우드 컴퓨팅을 활용한 비즈니스 연구: 모바일 클라우드 사례를 중심으로

Abstract

클라우드 컴퓨팅은 인터넷이 접속 가능한 공간이면 언제 어디서나 어떠한 단말기로도 컴퓨팅 자원을 이용할 수 있게 해 주는 기술이며, IT 비즈니스의 패러다임을 변화시킬 핵심기술이라 손꼽히고 있다. 특히 무선 네트워크 기술이 고도화되고 모바일 기기 시장이 성장함에 따라 클라우드 컴퓨팅은 모바일과 결합하여 새로운 비즈니스를 창출하고 있다. 이에 본 논문에서는 클라우드 컴퓨팅 개념과 그 유용성을 정리하고, 클라우드 컴퓨팅을 활용한 비즈니스에 대해 연구해보았다. 최근 화두가 되고 있는 모바일 클라우드 컴퓨팅 사례를 중심으로 분석하였으며, 서비스 수용자인 개인과 기업의 관점에서 서비스를 분류해보고 특징을 살펴보았다. 이를 통해 클라우드 컴퓨팅에 따른 비즈니스 패러다임 변화를 밝혀내고, 기업들이 나아가야 할 방향을 제시해 보았다.

Cloud Computing is the technology that can use IT resources on any devices, if you can access the internet. It is considered the core technology that can change IT industry paradigm.The wireless network is being developed and the mobile device market is growing. They are combined with mobile technology, and create new business. Thus, they are changing the business paradigm. In this paper, we introduced the concept of Cloud Computing and analyzed the business cases based on Mobile Cloud Computing from the viewpoint of service users. Thus, we revealed the changes of business paradigm and suggested future strategy of the companies.