On Hartogs Type Extension Theorems

Abstract

본 논문에서는 하톡스 유형 확장 정리들에 대하여 논하였다. 하톡스 확장현상은 일변수 및 다변수복소함수론의 주된 차이점들 중 하나이다. 더욱이, 이러한 현상은 레비 문제의 주된 동기가 되어왔다 . 본 논문의 주 결과는 치바의 arXiv:1706.01441 에서의 결과들의 일반화와 재해 석이다. 특히, 매끄러운 다중조화함수를 정의함수로 갖는 복소유클리드공간상의 유계영역에 관하여 이 영역의 경계에서 레비 계급이 (n − 2) 이상인 점들의 폐포에 대해 하톡스 확장 현상이 성립됨을 보였다. 이 결과는 레비 기하학의 관점에서 그의 결과를 일반화한 것으로 볼 수 있다.

In this thesis, we discuss the Hartogs type extension theorems. Hartogs phenomenon is one of the significant differences between one and several complex variables. Also, it has been motivating the Levi problem. The main results are improvement and reinterpretation of Y.Tiba’s results in arXiv:1706.01441. Especially, for bounded domains in complex Euclidean spaces with a smooth plurisubharmonic defining function, we prove a Hartogs type ex- tension theorem for the closure of points whose have at least Levi rank (n − 2) on its boundary. It is a generalization of his main result from the viewpoint of the Levi geometry.