HYSYS Depressuring 유틸리티와 HYSYS 동적 해석 방법을 사용한 파이프로 구성된 시스템의 감압 해석

Abstract

해양플랜트 설계에서 플래어 시스템은 플랜트의 안전한 운전을 위해 필요하다. 비상 감압시 배출되는 유체의 양이 플래어 시스템 설계시 가장 큰 영향을 미치게 된다. 화재시 비상 감압의 경우가 가장 심각한 경우이다. 배출량의 계산을 위해 HYSYS Depressuring Utility 를 사용하여 해석을 수행하는 것이 일반적이다. 하지만 HYSYS Depressuring Utility 는 실제 System 의 형상과 구성에 의한 복잡성에 상관없이 하나의 압력 용기로 단순화 한 후 해석을 수행하기 때문에 실제 시스템이 대형 압력 용기가 있으며 이 용기의 체적이 전체 시스템의 체적의 대부분을 차지하는 경우 가장 적합 할 수 있다. 매우 복잡한 시스템의 경우에도 단일 압력 용기로 단순화 하여 해석을 수행하는 접근법은 적합하지 않을 수 있다. 본 논문에서는 실제 시스템을 그대로 모델링을 한 후 동적 해석을 수행하여 그 결과와 HYSYS Depressuing Utility 를 사용한 해석을 비교 분석하였다.

Flare system is designed to ensure safe system operation in offshore plant. Flow from the case of emergency depressurization can be the one mainly influence flare system design. Depressurization under the fire event is the most extreme case. HYSYS Depressuring Utility introduce single vessel regardless how the actual system configured and what component are in the real system. HYSYS Depressuring Utility is appropriate for the system where large vessel accounts for the majority of system volume. Since representing real complex system with single vessel is inaccurate considering rate of change of some parameters, it might not be proper to replace real complex system with single vessel. Firstly, HYSYS model almost similar with real system is built. Then dynamic simulation is carried out with fire event, not using HYSYS Depressuring Utility.