딥 러닝을 이용한 도로 속도 예측과 최소 소요시간 경로 생성에서의 응용

Abstract

실시간 교통 상황을 반영한 경로 생성을 위해서는 도로 속도 예측과 이를 이용한 경로 생성 알고리즘이 필요하다. 본 연구에서는 딥러닝을 이용한 서울시 도로 속도 예측을 연구하고, 이를 적용한 최소 소요시간 알고리즘을 제안한다. 사용한 딥러닝 모델은 4개 이며 이 중 가장 적합한 딥 러닝 모델을 선정했다. 그 후 딥러닝을 적용한 최소 소요시간 알고리즘을 제안한다.

IIt is essential to predict the speed of road for generating a path suitable for real-time traffic conditions. This paper presents 4 types of deep learning model to predict speed of many roads in Seoul city. 4 types of deep learning model are ‘GRU-Encoder-Decoder model (1)’, ‘GRU-Encoder-Decoder model (2)’, ‘CNN-Encoder-Decoder model (1)’, ‘CNN-Encoder-Decoder model (2)’. All deep learning models presented here read the 90-minute velocity data of 4777 roads and forecast future 30-minute speed data of 4777 roads at the same time. This paper compares 4 types of deep learning model and finds ‘CNN-Encoder-Decoder model (2)’ is the best model for speed prediction. Also, this paper proposes an algorithm that generates the fastest moving path by using deep learning model. This algorithm can reflect the real - time speed.