등급 대수에서의 최적 계산과 d-Lefschetz 성질에 관하여

Abstract

Bayer와 Stillman은 t=rlex인 경우 reg(I) = reg(gin(I))임을 보였다. 우리는 그 역을 보였는데, reg(I) = reg(gin(I))이면 단항식 순서 t = rlex라는 것이다. 이는 Grobner 기저를 계산할 때, rlex가 유일한 최적의 단항식 순서임을 보여준다. 또한 우리는 두개의 단항식 순서로 계산한 모든 아이디얼 I에 대하여 gin(I)가 같다면 두 순서가 같음을 보였다. 이는 gin의 계산 결과가 단항식 순서를 알려준다는 것이다. 우리는 단항식 아이디얼의 반순서 집합을 소개한다. 고정된 아이디얼 I와 차수가 고정된 동차다항식 f가 있을 때, I+(f)의 형태를 갖는 아이디얼들을 생각하자. in(I+(f)) 형태의 단항식 아이디얼들의 관계가 있다면, 그 관계는 특정한 Plucker 좌표의 해로 주어진다. 우리는 d-Lefschetz 성질을 소개하고 모든 등급 대수가 높은 차수에서 이 성질을 가짐을 증명한다. 또한 I+(f)의 형태를 갖는 일반적인 아이디얼들은 같은 초기아이디얼을 가짐을 증명한다.

Bayer and Stillman showed that the regularity of generic initial ideals equal the regularity of theoriginal ideal with respect to the reverse lexicographic order. We show that rlex is the unique monomial order satisfying this property. This result shows that rlex is the unique optimal monomial order for Grobner basis computation. We also show that generic initial ideals can fully characterize monomial orders. We introduce a poset structure of monomial ideals. For a fixed homogeneous ideal I, consider ideals of the form I+(f) where f is a polynomial of degree d. If we restrict to ideals of the form in(I+(f)), then the relations in the poset are defined by the vanishing of particular Pluckercoordinates. We introduce the d-Lefschetz property of graded algebras and show that every graded algebra has the d-Lefschetz property in high degrees. We also show that for general f, I+(f) has a fixed initial ideal. We introduce the d-Lefschetz property of graded algebras, which is a generalization of the weak and strong Lefschetz property. Our main theorem is that every graded algebra has the d-Lefschetz property in high degrees. Also, we introduce applications of this theorem on the Eisenbud-Green-Harris conjecture.