차량 횡방향 동역학에 대한 모델 독립적 시간지연 제어

Abstract

본 논문은 시간 지연 제어 (TDC)를 활용하여 차량 동역학을 효과적으로 제어하는 방법에 관한 연구다. 횡미끄럼각과 yaw rate를 모두 제어하기 위해, 차량동역학 제어를 능동조향 (AFS)과 직접 yaw moment 제어 (DYC)로 구성하였다. 대부분의 제어기들은 이륜 차량 모델에 기반한다. 이 제어기들은 횡동역학을 매우 간단히 고려하고, 타이어 힘을 포함한 많은 부분들을 선형화한다. 따라서, 본 논문에서는 4륜 차량 모델로부터 TDC를 도출하였다. 상태 방정식을 개조하고, 조향각의 tangent 함수를 제어 입력으로서 고려하였다. 이로써, 시간지연 추정 (TDE) 기법을 적용할 수 있었다. 하지만, 프로세서의 제한된 처리능력 때문에, TDE 오차가 발생한다. 이를 줄이기 위해서, 적분 슬라이딩-모드 제어 (ISMC)를 보조적으로 추가하였다. 제안된 제어기는 시간 지연 정보를 이용하기 때문에, 복잡하고 불확실한 비선형 모델 및 외란을 쉽게 다룰 수 있다. 제안된 제어기의 효용성은 CarSim 프로그램을 이용한 실시간 시뮬레이션을 통해, 다른 여러 제어기와 비교하여 입증하였다.

Integrated vehicle dynamics control (IVDC) consists of active front steering (AFS) and direct yaw moment control (DYC) which controls both the sideslip angle and the yaw rate of a vehicle. Most controllers are based on a bicycle model which considers each of the lateral dynamics terms very simply, and linearizes many parts including the tire forces. This paper proposes time-delay control (TDC), derived from a four-wheel vehicle model. We reform the state equations and regards the tangent function of the steering angle as a control input. In this way, we can formulate a state-space representation, and apply time-delay estimation (TDE) scheme to it. In addition, to deal with the TDE errors, integral sliding mode control (ISMC) is added. The proposed controller is computationally simple and estimates uncertainties accurately. The effectiveness of the proposed controller is verified through real-time simulations with CarSim program.